Graduate Students

Abeyasinghe to Arthur

Graduate Student

Graduate Advisor

Abeyasinghe, Neranga Theodore Goodson III
Adegoke, Oluwasegun Theodore Goodson III
Alicea, Jeremiah John Wolfe
Alvey-Pedini, Heidi Hashim Al-Hashimi
Armaly, Ahlam First Year
Arruda, Brenden Roseanne Sension
Arthur, Evan Kevin Kubarych/Charles L. Brooks III

Babij to Burgman

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Babij, Nicholas John Wolfe
Barnard, Rachel Adam Matzger
Beck, Michael Mi Hee Lim
Bell, Andrea Mark Meyerhoff
Bennion, Jonathan First year
Bhattarai, Bijay First year
Boissonnault, Jake First year
Bondy, Amy Andrew Ault
Boothe, Jordan John Wolfe
Bornschein, Russell Brandon Ruotolo
Borovika, Alina Pavel Nagorny
Bour, James Bart Bartlett
Brancho, James Bart Bartlett
Brandvold, Kristoffer Matthew Soellner
Breen, Meghan Matthew Soellner
Brisbois, Elizabeth Mark Meyerhoff
Brown, Elizabeth Stephen Maldonado
Bruno, Paul Anna Mapp
Bryan, Zachary Anne McNeil
Burgman, Maxim Raoul Kopelman

Cabrera-Ventura to Custer

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Cabrera-Ventura, Pablo Melanie Sanford
Camasso, Nicole Melanie Sanford
Carolan, James Anna Mapp
Carter, Tyler Nathaniel Szymczak
Cates, Chelsea Nathaniel Szymczak
Cauble, Meagan Mark Banaszak Holl
Cha, Kyoung Ha First Year
Chen, Yu Carol Fierke/Hashim Al-Hashimi
Chen Junjie First year
Cheng, Shanshan Charles L. Brooks III
Chien, Alan First year
Chow, Chun Vincent L. Pecoraro
Cichowicz, Nathan Pavel Nagorny
Cipolla, Cynthia Robert Kennedy
Collin, William Edward Zellers
Cook-Sneathen, Amanda Melanie Sanford
Craig, Rebecca First year
Crawford, Andrew James Penner-Hahn
Custer, Thomas Nils Walter

Dahl to Dutta

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Dahl, Eric Nathaniel Szymczak
Daley, Kimberly Kevin Kubarych
Damron, Joshua First year
Das, Debasis Neil Marsh
Davda, Dahvid Brent Martin
Demuth, Joshua Mi Hee Lim
Deporre, Yvonne First year
Ding, Bei Zhan Chen
Doan, Phi Theodore Goodson III/Laine
Donehue, Jessica Julie Biteen
Doss, Conor Anna Mapp
Dougherty, Casey Mark Banaszak Holl
Dugan, Colleen Robert Kennedy
Dugan, Amanda Anna Mapp
Dunbar, Joseph Kevin Kubarych
Dutta, Ananya Adam Matzger

Eady to Everett

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Eady, Shawn Nicolai Lehnert
Eckert, Peter Kevin Kubarych
Eisman, Eli David Sherman
El Azzouny, Mahmoud Robert Kennedy
Elbez, Remy Raoul Kopelman
Ellington, Ben Neil Marsh
Ernst, Jordan Kristina Hakansson
Esarey, Samuel First year
Eschweiler, Joseph First year
Everett, Renata John Wolfe

Fahrenkrug to Furgal

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Fahrenkrug, Eli Stephen Maldonado
Feldblyum, Jeremy Adam Matzger
Ferguson, Kyle First year
Fu, Bing Julie Biteen
Furgal, Joseph Theodore Goodson III/LAINE

Gagnon to Guo

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Gagnon, Jessica Charles L. Brooks III
Gardner, Daniel Andrew Ault
Garlets, Zachary Corey Stephenson
Ge, Wencheng A. Ramamoorthy
Geri, Jacob Nathaniel Szymczak
Gilbert, Michael John Montgomery
Goh, Garrett Charles L. Brooks III
Goldberg, Peter Anne McNeil
Gottardo, Federico Hashim Al-Hashimi
Groso, Emilia First year
Gu, Junsi Stephen Maldonado
Guan, Ye Yang
Guetschow, Erik Robert Kennedy
Gunsch, Matthew Kerri Pratt
Guo, Ping Adam Matzger

Haas to Huff

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Haas (formerly Leverett), Beth Julie Biteen
Hale, Lillian First year
Hale, Wendi Kristina Hakansson
Hall, Ariana Anne McNeil
Han, Linjie Brandon Ruotolo
Hankett, Jeanne Zhan Chen
Hao, Xiaoguang Bart Bartlett
Haynes, Martyn John Montgomery
Hecht, Ariel Raoul Kopelman
Herrmann, Kristen Raoul Kopelman
Hinds, Elsa First Year
Ho Wu, Rosina First year
Hopkins, Brett John Wolfe
Howard, Michael Carol Fierke
Hu, Peipei Zhan Chen
Huang, Rui A. Ramamoorthy
Huff, Chelsea Melanie Sanford
Hunt, Andrew First year

Ichiishi to Joiner

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Ichiishi, Naoko Melanie Sanford
Ileka, Kevin Kristina Hakansson
Jackson, Evan John Montgomery
James, Bryant First year
Jasensky, Joshua Zhan Chen
Jiang, Tao Kristina Hakansson
Jin, Shi Robert Kennedy
Joiner, Cassandra Anna Mapp

Kahlscheuer to Kwarcinski

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Kahlscheuer, Matthew Nils Walter
Kananenka, Aliaksei First year
Kaplan, Will Pavel Nagorny
Karamchand, Leshern Raoul Kopelman
Keller, Bradley Theodore Goodson III
Kerchner, Hilary First year
Kersten, Kortney First year
Ketchum, Alex Mark Meyerhoff
Keylor, Mitchell Corey Stephenson
Kiefer, Laura Kevin Kubarych
Kim, Byung Chul Carol Fierke
Kim, Soojeong James Penner-Hahn
Kimsey, Isaac Hashim Al-Hashimi
King, Kelsey Anne McNeil
Klemm, Bradley Carol Fierke
Klepser, Benjamin Bart Bartlett
Ko, Kristin Matthew Soellner
Kochi, Akiko Mi Hee Lim
Konopko, Aaron Brent Martin
Korshavn, Kyle Mi Hee Lim
Kotler, Samuel A. Ramamoorthy
Kraay, Bruce Bart Bartlett
Kwarcinski, Frank Matthew Soellner

Larsen to Lund

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Larsen, Brian Pavel Nagorny
Lee, Janghyun Hashim Al-Hashimi
Lee, Se Ryeon Anne McNeil
Lee, Hyuck Jin Lim
Lee, Sudarat Stephen Maldonado
Lee, Chang First year
Lee, Melissa First year
Leng, Chuan Zhan Chen
Leng, Katherine First year
Lhermitte, Charles Bart Bartlett
Li, Zi Adam Matzger
Li, Yao Dominika Zgid
Li, Yaoxin Zhan Chen
Li, Jieming First year
Liao, Yi Julie Biteen
Liu, Yuwei Zhan Chen
Lodge, Jean Anna Mapp
Lopez, Jeffrey Carol Fierke
Lotz, Monica Melanie Sanford
Lu, Shusheng Robert Kennedy
Lund, Paul Nils Walter

Ma to Myers

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Ma, Luyao Stephen Maldonado
Ma, Jialiu First year
Malec, Paige Robert Kennedy
Maleckis, Ansis Melanie Sanford
Marek, Matthew Nils Walter
Matsuura, Bryan Corey Stephenson
May, Nathaniel First year
McClory, Phillip Kristina Hakansson
McDonald, Kyle First year
McMurtrey (Butler), Kate Melanie Sanford
McQuarters, Ashley Nicolai Lehnert
Merzel, Rachel First year
Metz, Jordan Paul Zimmerman
Micyus, Tiffiny Melanie Sanford
Miller, Zachary John Montgomery
Miller, Nicholas First year
Mocny, Catherine Vincent Pecoraro
Molina, Andrew Paul Zimmerman
Monos, Timothy First year
Moore, Cameron Nathaniel Szymczak
Mustoe, Anthony Charles L. Brooks III/Hashim Al-Hashimi
Myers, John Zhan Chen

Najera to Orborne

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Najera, Edwin Roseanne Sension
Negretti, Solymar John Montgomery
Nelson, Emily Bart Bartlett
Nett, Alex First year
Ngernsutivorakul, Thitaphat Robert Kennedy
Nguyen, John Corey Stephenson
Niu, Shuai Brandon Ruotolo
Ogorzalek, Tad Neil Marsh

 

Peczonczyk to Pyper

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Peczonczyk, Sabrina Stephen Maldonado
Pendleton, Ian Paul Zimmerman/Melanie Sanford
Peterson, Luke John Wolfe
Pfund, Laura Adam Matzger
Phadke, Sameer Matthew Soellner
Phillips, Heidi Eitan Geva
Pitcairn, Carol Ann Carol Fierke
Pithadia, Amit Carol Fierke/A. Rams Ramamoorthy
Plegaria, Jefferson Vincent Pecoraro
Pricer, Rachel Anna Mapp
Pyper, Kayla Bart Bartlett

 

Qayyum to Ruckthong

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Qayyum, Hira Vincent Pecoraro
Qin, Ming Raoul Kopelman
Rabuck, Jessica Brandon Ruotolo
Rattan, Rahul Mark Banaszak Holl
Ray, Aniruddha Raoul Kopelman
Ren, Hang Mark Meyerhoff
Rezayee, Nomaan Melanie Sanford
Riehl, Paul First year
Roman, Gabriel Neil Marsh
Rowland, David Julie Biteen
Roy, Ved First year
Ruckthong, Leela Vincent Pecoraro

Samblanet to Sun

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Samblanet, Danielle First year
Schimler, Sydonie Melanie Sanford
Schroeder, McKenna Neil Marsh
Sciore, Aaron Neil Marsh
Sebren, Leanne Corey Stephenson
Shakya, Anisha Mark Banaszak Holl/Hashim Al-Hashimi
Shirakura, Teppei Raoul Kopelman
Singleton, Danielle First year
Siv, Chanrith Robert Kennedy
Smith, Broc Roseanne Sension
Smith, Mitchell Anne McNeil
Soblosky, Lauren Zhan Chen
Soper, Molly Brandon Ruotolo
Souther, Kendra First year
Speelman, Amy Nicolai Lehnert
Sripathi, Kamali Nils Walter
Stachowski, Jessica John Montgomery
Stein, Zachary Hashim Al-Hashimi
Steiner, Stephanie First year
Sturlis, Steven Anna Mapp
Suddala, Krishna Nils Walter
Sullivan, Eric Carol Fierke
Sun, Shuwen Robert Kennedy

Talapatra to Tseng

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Talapatra, Surma Eitan Geva
Tang, Pui-In Pavel Nagorny
Tay, Jia Hui First year
Tay, Wendy Nils Walter
Taylor, Christopher First year
Tebo, Alison Vincent Pecoraro
Thielen, Joanna Robert Kennedy
Thoma, Laura Kenichi Kuroda
Tian, Yuwei John Montgomery
Todd, David John Montgomery
Tom, Christopher Brent Martin
Tran, Hong David Sherman
Truong, Thu Mary Anne Carroll
Tseng, Kuei-Nin Nathaniel Szymczak

Ulrich to Vitek

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Ulrich, Nathan First year
Upton, Leslie Theodore Goodson III
Vaidyanathan, Sriram Mark Banaszak Holl
Van Dongen-Sohmer, Mallory Mark Banaszak Holl
Van Stappen, Casey First year
Venable, Frances First year
Vitek, Andrew First year

Wagner to Wu

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Wagner, Anna Melanie Sanford
Walk, Jordan John Montgomery
Wang, Ning Kristina Hakansson
Wang, Junqi First year
Wang, Qingyi First year
Waugh, Matthew Neil Marsh
Welden, Alicia First year
Wen, Wen Stephen Maldonado
White, Aaron Kevin Kubarych
White, Derick John Wolfe
Wiley, Theodore Roseanne Sension
Williams, Kyle First year
Wilson, Kaitlynn Roseanne Sension
Winschel, Grace Pavel Nagorny
Wo, Yaqi Mark Meyerhoff
Wolf, Alexander Mark Meyerhoff
Wolf, Matthew Nicolai Lehnert
Wolfson, Noah Carol Fierke
Wong, Jenny-Marie Robert Kennedy
Wright, Lindsay Edward Zellers
Wright, Elia Carol Fierke
Wu, Nancy Carol Fierke

 

Xiao to Zurcher

Graduate Student

Faculty Advisor

Xiao, Minyu First year
Xie, Yue (Sherry) Nils Walter
Xing, Jiawei Robert Kennedy
Yang, Shan Hashim Al-Hashimi
Yang, Si Mark Meyerhoff
Yoon, Hyung Ki Raoul Kopelman
Yourey, Joseph Bart Bartlett
Yu, Fangting Vincent Pecoraro
Zhang, Chi Zhan Chen
Zhang, Qi Nathaniel Szymczak
Zhang, Meng A. Ramamoorthy
Zhang, Tim Stephen Maldonado
Zheng, Zheng Mark Meyerhoff
Zhong, Yueyang Brandon Ruotolo
Zhou, Ying Robert Kennedy
Zhou, Huiqing Hashim Al-Hashimi
Zurcher, Danielle Anne McNeil