2015 LSA Staff Recognition Awards


Robin Sarris Outstanding Individual Employee Award

Mark Montague, LSA Information Technology

 Finalists
Ronda Abrigo, Economics
Melissa Eljamal, Organizational Studies
Talisha Winston, Linguistics

Kay Beattie Distinguished Service Award

Claire Sandler, Science Learning Center

Outstanding Staff Team Award

LSA Internship Program
Ben Anderson
Rachael Criso
Elizabeth Pariano

Staff Recognition Event Program

Staff Recognition Event Photographer: Dale Austin, Earth & Environmental Sciences



 

2014 LSA Staff Recognition Awards


Outstanding Individual Employee Award

Brian Wallace, Psychology

   
Kay Beattie Distinguished Service Award

Jennifer Myers, Residential College

    Finalist
Linda Shultes, Philosophy


Outstanding Staff Team Award

Museum of Zoology
Janet Hinshaw
Taehwan Lee
John Megahan
Robbin Murrell
Doug Nelson
Mark O'Brien
Greg Schneider
Cody Thompson

    Finalist
Faculty, Lab and Research Faculty Websites

Ryan Bankston
Jessica Darga
Josh Simon

IT Collaboration & Innovation Award

Rick Richter, LSA Management Information Systems


Staff Recognition Event Program

Staff Recognition Event Photographer: Dale Austin, Earth & Environmental Sciences



2013 LSA Staff Recognition Awards


Outstanding Individual Employee Award

Julie Evershed, Language Resource Center

    Finalists
Shannon Murphy, Astronomy
Wayne High
, Afroamerican and African Studies


Kay Beattie Distinguished Service Award

Christine Betz Bolang, Physics

    Finalist
Faye Portis, Aftroamerican and African Studies


Outstanding Staff Team Award

Nancy Harris, Comparative Literature
and 
Anne Hudon, Earth & Environmental Sciences


New Student Orientation Committee, Student Academic Affairs
Carmela Brown
Margaret Elias
BegoƱa Garcia
Robert Gordon
Mark Guevara
Marsha Pumroy
Dawn Stupak
Erin Trame
Jessica White

    Finalist
Science Learning Center Team

Kelley Emerson
Katie Koch
Barb Oliver
Susan Rinaldi
Joe Salvatore
Claire Sandler


IT Collaboration & Innovation Award

Nancy Herlocher, LSA IT
Kristina Sarrica
, LSA IT


Staff Recognition Event Program

Staff Recognition Event Photographer: Dale Austin, Earth & Environmental Sciences


 

Julie Evershed, Language Resource Center

2012 LSA Staff Recognition Awards

Outstanding Individual Employee Award
Warren Smith, Physics
    Finalists
Sarah Hallum, Anthropology
Christopher Luebbe, Student Academic Affairs

Kay Beattie Distinguished Service Award
Marlene Moore, American Culture
    Finalist
Lorna Altstetter, History

Outstanding Staff Team Award
Academic Auditors Office, Student Academic Affairs:
Cindy Bourland
Kathryn Cardenas
Lana Naqshbandi
Jo Sousa
Melissa Thompson

IT Collaboration & Innovation Award
Kyle Kwaiser, Biological Station

Staff Recognition Event Program

2011 LSA Staff Recognition Awards

2011 LSA STAFF RECOGNITION AWARDS

Lynne Crandall, Instructional Support Services
Outstanding Individual Employee Award

Virginia Reese, Student Academic Affairs
Kay Beattie Distinguished Service Award

English Language and Literature:
Jennifer Catey
Karena Huff
Katherine Teasdale
Outstanding Staff Team Award

Center for Global and Intercultural Study Team:
Pardip Bolina
Christopher Klimowicz
Elizabeth Mekaru
Linda Popovic
Sha' Duncan Smith
IT Collaboration & Innovation Award

2011 Staff Recognition Pictures

Staff Recognition Nomination Guidelines and Forms

Staff Awards Guidelines

*NEW*  Award Nominations Should Be Submitted Using the Google Form

Link to Google Form -
Staff Awards Nomination Form

Please email LSA HR Administration with your questions or comments.


College of Literature, Science, and the Arts 500 S. State Street, Ann Arbor, MI  48109-1382 © 2016 Regents of the University of Michigan