Class of 1923 Memorial Teaching Award Recipients

2012

Paulina Alberto History, Romance Languages
Gyorgyi Csankovszki Molecular, Cellular, and Developmental Biology
Ian Moyer History
Elizabeth Tibbetts Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
   

2011

Kevin Carr History of Art
Victoria Johnson Organizational Studies
Patricia Wittkopp EEB
   

2008

Allen Hicken Economics
Laura Kasischke English/Residential College
Ramaswami Mahaligam Psychology
   

2007

Kristen Moore Mathematics
Mika Lavaque-Manty Political Science
   

2006

Anna Mapp Chemistry
Margaret Shih Psychology
Matthew Lassiter History
   

2005

James Liu Physics
Steven Abney Linguistics
   

2004

Derek Collins Classical Studies
Michele Mitchell History
   

2003

Howard G. Lay the History of Art
   

2002

Andrew J. Shryock Anthropology
   

2001

Timothy McKay Physics
   

2000

Freida Ekotta Romance Languages
Mark E.Brandon Political Science
   

1998

Johanna Prins English
Richard Goldstein Chemistry
Susanto Basu Economics
   

1997

Mario Mateo Astronomy
Rebecca Lange Geology
   

1996

Laura J. Olsen Biology
   

1995

Susan E. Alcock Classical Studies
   

1994

John Whittier-Ferguson English
   

1993

Julia Adams Sociology
   

1992

Michael D. Kennedy Sociology
   

1991

James L. Hilton Psychology
   

1990

Kim Lane Scheppele Political Science
Paul Pintrick School of Education
   

1989

Martha Feldman Political Science
   

1988

Howard A. Kimeldorf Sociology
   

1987

Stanton Garner English
   

1986

Anthony Edwards Classical Studies
   

1985

Karen K. Wixson School of Education
   

1984

Robert LyonsDanly Asian Languages
   

1983

Miroslav Nincic Political Science
   

1982

Robert D. Fogel Biology
   

1981

Barbara Bono English
   

1980

Susan Harding Anthropology
   

1978

Steven Lavine English
   

1977

Gerald F. Linderman History
   

1976

Harvey Blankespoor Biology
   

1975

Robert Weisbuch English
   

1974

Ralph G. Williams English
   

1973

William Moran  
   

1972

Shunichi Kato  
   

1971

Patricia Y. Gurin Psychology
   

1970

Clifton Olds  
   

1969

Ellis Wunch  
   

1968

John Kolars Near Eastern Studies
   

1967

Thomas N. Tentler History
   

1966

Martin Schwarz  
   

1965

H. Don Cameron Classical Studies
   

1964

James N. Cather Biology
   

1963

Hubert English, Jr. English
   

College of Literature, Science & the Arts 500 S. State Street, Ann Arbor, MI  48109-1382 © 2014 Regents of the University of Michigan