Previous Winners Of Major National Scholarships

Rhodes

1994                            Leah Niederstadt                   

1998                            Fiona Rose                             

2005                            Joseph Jewell (Cal Tech nominee)

2009                            Abdulrahman El-Sayed

 

British Marshall

1994                            Michael Weiss

1994                            Benjamin Novick

1997                            Heather Stoll

2005                            Jacob Bourjailly

2007                            Lyric Chen

2011                            Alexander Carney

2012                            Spencer Smith

 

Churchill Scholarship

1990                            David Schwartz

1992                            Ariel Smits

1995                            Amy Faranski

2005                            Christopher Hayward

2006                            Charles Crissman

2009                            Eszter Zavodszky

2011                            David Montague

2012                            Nicholas Triantafillou

 

Gates-Cambridge

2002                            Michael Masters

2012                            Sean Collins                           

                                   Madeline Huberth      

Harry S. Truman Scholarship

1990                            Swati Agrawal

1992                            Richard Constable

1995                            Heather Stoll

1996                            Fiona Rose

1998                            Coleen Mascenik

2000                            Michael Masters, Peter Romer-Friedman

2005                            Lyric Chen

2012                            Noel Gordon

                                  Tyler Jones

Barry M. Goldwater

1991                            Beverly Aist

                                    Ariel Smits

                                    Michael Weiss

1992                            Valarie Benezra

                                    Evan McLain

1993                            Dana Virgo

                                    Douglas Daniels

                                    John Santini

1994                            Vikos Mehta

                                    Adam Pacal

1995                            Melody Klauss

                                    Jeffrey Smithers

1996                            Andrew Haidle

                                    Rahul Kohli

1997                            Doug Covert

                                    Joseph Dertouzas

                                    Elisa Pease

1998                            Aaron Leanhardt

                                    Scott Lefurgy

                                    David White

1999                            Todd Coleman

                                    Cherianne Milne

2000                            Jennifer Chang

                                    Brian DeBosch

                                    Joseph Marsano

                                    Benjamin Singer

2001                            Martha Coselman

                                    Rajat Gupta

                                    Sarah Uhler

2002                            Shaili Jain

                                    Alefiyah Mesiwala

                                    Michael Rodehorst

                                    Semyon Zarkhin

2003                            Christopher Hayward

                                    Bethany Percha

2004                            Jacob Bourjailly

                                    Daniel Schmidt

2005                            Eric Chanowski

                                    Pratik Rohatgi

2006                            Matthew Becker

                                    Kathryn MacKool

                                    Elizabeth Otto

Hon. Mention  Keary Engle

 

2007                            Kevin Wilson

                                    Eszter Zavodszky

2008                            Timothy Heath

                                    Steven Moses

2009                            Katherine Bouman

                                    Daniel Hermes

                                    Sarah Kostinski

            Hon. Mention  David Montague

2010                            David Montague

                                    Michelle Robinette

                                    Ray Zhang

            Hon. Mention  Ruthi Hortsch

2011                            Alexander Carney

                                    Sean Collins

                                    Nicholas Triantafillou

2012                            David Sherman

                                   Charles Stibitz

                                  Hon. Men. Rebecca Gleit

Astronaut Scholarship

2008                            Matthew McKeown

2009                            Heather Munoz

2010                            Christine Morrison

2011                            David Montague

2012                            Alexander Carney

2013                            Nicholas Triantafillou

 

Beinecke Brothers Memorial Scholarship

1992                            Denise Bell

1995                            Tilney Marsh

2003                            Stephen Pannuto

2005                            Christopher “Madison” Moore

2006                            Zachary Foster

 

Morris K. Udall

2004                            Brittany Fox

2010                            Robin Czerwinski