The University of Michigan Matthaei Botanical Gardens and Nichols Arboretum
25°F | Faircontact us

Sunday, October 2nd, 9am, 2011

  • Overall 2011 Race Results

Other results: Men by age-group | Women by age-group

Stick # Runner # First Name Last Name Age Gender Time Mile Split
1 139 Bob  McWilliams  19 M 17:37.54 05:40.4
2 104 Ari  Brown  19 M 18:00.28 05:47.7
3 69 Rob  Raux  29 M 18:24.53 05:55.5
4 4 Patrick  Kelly  25 M 19:01.17 06:07.3
5 154 Joel Dinverno 41 M 19:32.28 06:17.3
6 54 Ryan  Desgrange  31 M 20:09.63 06:29.3
7 84 Jason  Buquet  38 M 20:27.62 06:35.1
8 138 Raphael  Nishimura  26 M 21:14.84 06:50.3
9 1 Adam  Ferris-Smith  29 M 21:17.55 06:51.2
10 127 Sophie  Schuetze  16 F 21:480.8 09:20.3
11 28 Tim  Kuhnlein  47 M 22:15.45 07:09.8
12 13 Whit  Neubauer  37 M 22:53.41 07:22.1
13 111 Brian  Cross  25 M 22:54.99 07:22.6
14 ? no stick turned in   ? ? 23:12.27 07:28.1
15 134 Joel  Panozzo  26 M 23:20.93 07:30.9
16 151 Debra Foye 33 F 23:39.23 07:36.8
17 148 Jason  Strickland  35 M 23:50.12 07:40.3
18 45 Tim  Harris  24 M 23:57.15 07:42.6
19 47 Michael  Harbaugh  23 M 23:57.56 07:42.7
20 6 Nicole  High  27 F 24:17.31 07:49.1
21 157 Micah Dinverno 10 M 24:24.02 07:51.2
22 144 Julia  Collins  49 F 24:27.57 07:52.4
23 128 Emily  Moore  18 F 24:33.59 07:54.3
24 75 Rebecca  Alfafara  29 F 24:45.52 07:58.1
25 107 Emily  Lauderdale  23 F 24:55.32 08:01.3
26 95 Tom  Edwards  47 M 25:110.5 08:38.4
27 120 Cole  Gehler  23 M 25:21.39 08:09.7
28 119 Carly  Smith  23 F 25:21.66 08:09.8
29 115 Laura  Haberberger  22 F 25:35.35 08:14.2
30 88 Albert  Hermsen  27 M 25:39.99 08:15.7
31 161 Marry Betts 56 F 25:52.12 08:19.6
32 46 Ellen  George  23 F 25:53.91 08:20.2
33 149 Julia Sonen 9 F 26:09.03 08:25.0
34 150 Kurt Sonen 33 M 26:09.39 08:25.1
35 86 Nate  Bonham  28 M 26:24.65 08:30.0
36 2 Todd  Pierce-Ryan  28 M 26:40.31 08:35.1
37 71 Rosemarie  Pitsch  33 F 26:42.59 08:35.8
38 122 James  Graessle  23 M 26:47.21 08:37.3
39 159 Josiah Dinverno 9 M 26:55.40 08:39.9
40 103 Jake  Block  8 M 27:17.61 08:47.1
41 3 Meredith  Kahn  31 F 27:25.84 08:49.7
42 102 Steve  Block  43 M 27:38.45 08:53.8
43 145 Neda  Ulaby  41 F 27:390.9 10:47.2
44 152 John Pitre 22 M 27:59.15 09:00.5
45 9 Julie  Post  11 F 27:59.83 09:00.7
46 109 Stanley  Samuel  37 M 28:20.38 09:07.3
47 72 Mike  Pitsch  33 M 28:46.63 09:15.7
48 82 Oliver  Schade  44 M 28:46.94 09:15.8
49 83 Vanessa  Schade  18 F 28:47.54 09:16.0
50 90 Nancy  Nagurka  57 F 28:47.86 09:16.1
51 ? no stick turned in   ? ? 29:31.75 09:30.3
52 153 Fritz Yunck 58 M 29:41.18 09:33.3
53 99 Vinal  Desai  24 F 30:00.13 09:39.4
54 156 Sophia Dinervo 12 F 30:04.81 09:40.9
55 121 Mary  McCarthy  22 F 30:05.12 09:41.0
56 110 David  Li  25 M 30:07.84 09:41.9
57 160 Noah Dinverno 7 M 30:49.96 09:55.4
58 141 Elizabeth  Jones  49 F 30:53.11 09:56.5
59 140 Karen  Todd  44 F 30:55.34 09:57.2
60 51 Taryn  Boss  36 F 31:22.23 10:05.8
61 22 Sarah  Boggio  31 F 31:23.97 10:06.4
62 50 Alice  Keane  45 F 31:280.8 11:29.1
63 91 Tom  Nagurka  58 M 31:31.52 10:08.8
64 ? no stick turned in   ? ? 32:12.68 10:22.1
65 155 Deanna Dinverno 41 F 32:43.82 10:32.1
66 52 Leah  Canetta  38 F 32:44.85 10:32.4
67 78 Jennifer  Hermsen  24 F 32:47.19 10:33.2
68 ? no stick turned in   ? ? 32:51.60 10:34.6
69 74 Miranda  Welbourne  28 F 32:51.89 10:34.7
70 92 Drew  Eleazar  36 M 33:06.17 10:39.3
71 ? no stick turned in   ? ? 33:36.04 10:48.9
72 7 Olivia  Post  17 F 34:08.97 10:59.5
73 39 Stephen  Rosenthal  57 M 35:55.18 11:33.7
74 ? no stick turned in   ? ? 35:55.63 11:33.8
75 25 Katherine  Mitchell  23 F 36:33.05 11:45.9
76 61 Ashley  Barbour  25 F 36:34.50 11:46.3
77 53 Heather  Desgrange  30 F 36:50.44 11:51.5
78 98 Tenley  Sterkel  22 F 37:05.11 11:56.2
79 8 Jeffrey  Post  52 M 37:05.49 11:56.3
80 10 Joanna  Post  49 F 37:12.07 11:58.4
81 85 Samantha  Daly  31 F 37:14.61 11:59.3
82 87 Ellen  Arruda  48 F 37:14.90 11:59.3
83 100 Rahiem  Hampton  30 M 37:52.15 12:11.3
84 108 Ruth  Lum  62 F 40:18.73 12:58.5
85 21 mary  post  62 F 40:27.82 13:01.4
86 94 Judy  Edwards  55 F 40:28.33 13:01.6
87 101 Marlena  Hampton  31 F 41:39.19 13:24.4
88 ? no stick turned in   ? ? 44:04.17 14:11.1
89 129 Kyle Norris 36 F 44:26.33 14:18.2
90 29 Gail  Kuhnlein  47 F 44:27.59 14:18.6
91 36 Lisa  Sorensen  21 F 46:35.09 14:59.7
92 112 Neil  Mendelowitz  22 M 51:37.42 16:37.0
93 37 Renae  Berenson  44 F 52:39.09 16:56.8
94 38 Madelyn  Berenson  15 F 52:41.21 16:57.5
95 26 Lynn  Rosenthal  64 F 52:41.46 16:57.6
96 106 Edy  Gillet  35 F 52:46.21 16:59.1
97 18 mark  gentry  47 M 52:52.92 17:01.3
98 19 Kris Oudsema 44 F 52:53.87 17:01.6
99 20 Gabi  Oudsema  13 F 53:08.68 17:06.3
100 132 Lauren   Snell   32 F 53:32.43 17:14.0
101 133 Allison  Schultz  29 F 53:32.79 17:14.1
102 63 Janet  Barbour  58 F 54:03.44 17:24.0
103 64 David  Barbour  56 M 54:03.88 17:24.1
104 130 Christopher Plawecki 23 M 54:52.70 17:39.8
105 131 Cathy Cline 23 F 54:53.16 17:40.0
106 76 Diane  Alfafara  53 F 55:19.97 17:48.6
107 73 Delia  Alfafara  31 F 55:20.40 17:48.7
108 48 Patsy  Morita  45 F 55:21.84 17:49.2
109 96 Melissa  Zagata  39 F 55:38.07 17:54.4
110 97 Athena  Mericsko  32 F 55:38.92 17:54.7
111 62 Ruth  Miller  55 F 55:51.95 17:58.9
112 70 Laura  Young  42 F 56:07.85 18:04.0
113 66 Marci  Moloney  38 F 56:09.03 18:04.4
114 147 Jean  Cunningham  60 F 56:37.93 18:13.7
115 ? no stick turned in   ? ? 56:38.40 18:13.8
116 49 Suky  Morita  48 F 56:38.70 18:13.9
117 68 Michael  Clark  53 M 57:15.15 18:25.7
118 67 Georgia  Clark  60 F 58:00.90 18:40.4
119 105 Megan  Olligschlager  24 F 58:12.54 18:44.1
120 113 Joe  Landelius  30 M 58:13.69 18:44.5
121 55 Amber  Smith  23 F 58:13.69 18:44.5
122 59 Paul  Rosenthal  33 M 58:49.32 18:56.0
123 60 Alison  David  29 F 58:50.59 18:56.4
124 44 Chris  Boggio  35 M 59:03.61 19:00.6

 



Sponsored by:




Michigan Web Design by Boxcar Studio