The University of Michigan Matthaei Botanical Gardens and Nichols Arboretum
60°F | Cloudycontact us
Run for the Arb

Saturday, September 29, 2012

  • Male 2012 Race Results

Race timing and results provided by Elite Feet

Male Open Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caleb Kline 167 21 1 17:32.5 17:32.6
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Niklas Ford 235 12 101 29:43.6 29:55.3
2 Zachary Barton 211 14 105 30:01.4 30:16.4
3 Braedon Creal 232 12 216 39:12.1 39:28.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Gasparovich 259 18 83 28:42.6 29:27.2
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 brian greeley 268 28 2 17:53.3 17:54.8
2 Brent Utter 255 29 5 19:44.9 19:46.4
3 Patrick Kelly 127 26 6 19:52.4 19:52.4
4 Jeffrey Taylor Smith 185 28 7 20:01.5 20:17.8
5 Kenny Fahey 137 26 8 20:04.8 20:06.0
6 Phillip Witte 72 24 10 20:17.5 20:19.4
7 Neil Dwivedi 154 20 11 20:33.1 20:34.2
8 Nathan Ernst 261 28 12 20:43.0 20:43.0
9 Eric Sullivan 10 24 17 22:10.5 22:26.7
10 Tyler Manegold 164 28 19 22:38.1 22:42.9
11 Harry Sherwood 197 22 20 23:14.5 23:15.5
12 Tom Waters 262 28 24 23:54.1 23:56.6
13 Jeremy Grekin 15 23 25 24:19.1 24:19.1
14 Jesse Antuma 189 23 31 25:05.2 25:26.9
15 Payam Mirshams 242 25 34 25:31.9 25:45.6
16 Kevin Le 134 26 37 25:41.2 25:41.2
17 Ryan Chylinski 275 28 38 25:42.9 26:05.0
18 Benjamin Katz 250 28 46 26:10.0 26:17.4
19 Keith Masso 28 25 52 26:47.8 27:24.3
20 John Beresford 161 23 57 27:13.9 27:25.7
21 Trevor Dotson 23 29 58 27:17.8 27:40.9
22 Jay Thaker 184 22 65 27:44.8 28:00.4
23 Nate Victor 153 25 82 28:42.1 29:39.4
24 Johann Dahm 283 24 92 29:04.9 29:17.6
25 Andy Romeo 52 25 103 29:48.4 30:07.4
26 Matt Robertson 84 24 119 30:34.0 30:56.1
27 Nate Bonham 2 29 128 30:57.9 31:30.8
28 Nathaniel Boesch 178 23 137 31:21.8 31:52.3
29 Yash Chechani 266 28 142 31:28.6 31:48.7
30 Alex Kulick 240 20 144 31:32.7 31:57.0
31 Alex Von Hagen-Jamar 155 29 145 31:34.5 32:03.9
32 Kevin Coughlin 33 22 165 33:06.5 33:27.5
33 Adam Baker 82 21 184 34:20.9 34:41.9
34 Kevin Keeler 135 25 188 34:38.2 35:15.4
35 John Pinney 300 27 195 35:31.6 36:05.0
36 James Graessle 90 24 209 37:48.7 38:07.3
37 Greg Horvath 99 29 223 41:18.7 42:21.0
38 Andrew Blumenthal 42 26 244 53:15.6 53:45.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Weber 188 32 3 18:05.2 18:05.2
2 Ryan Desgrange 109 33 4 18:49.9 18:50.1
3 Brent Helton 20 33 18 22:29.9 22:29.9
4 Adam Ferris-Smith 1 30 21 23:16.9 23:52.1
5 Whit Neubauer 202 38 22 23:47.7 23:51.2
6 Mark Borgman 67 35 48 26:36.9 26:45.3
7 Brian Kelly 160 31 49 26:38.9 27:13.2
8 Daniel Miller 218 37 56 27:09.1 27:34.2
9 Mike Pitsch 47 34 70 28:11.8 28:29.7
10 Andrew Cluley 214 38 71 28:12.6 28:26.2
11 Jeffrey Brewbaker 12 38 87 28:48.6 28:52.8
12 Neill Mohammad 227 31 94 29:09.5 29:45.1
13 Michael Gimbel 62 30 124 30:46.2 32:27.6
14 Corey Moroni 193 35 132 31:08.5 31:47.0
15 KANWAL BAGRI 122 35 157 32:43.0 33:07.6
16 Keith Snell 276 36 162 33:04.3 33:22.1
17 Alan Dettling 145 37 178 33:57.4 34:41.0
18 Joseph Rosales 304 37 179 34:03.4 34:44.9
19 Danielle Kammeyer 56 30 250 56:04.5 57:10.4
20 Jonathan Chambers 196 37 254 57:51.7 58:53.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sean Kelley 76 49 9 20:11.9 20:11.9
2 James Slawski 138 47 13 20:53.2 21:18.3
3 Karl Sikkenga 224 44 23 23:52.6 23:55.6
4 Bryan Barton 208 44 32 25:08.3 25:25.6
5 Mohan Dhanasekaran 29 41 93 29:07.1 29:36.8
6 Larry Sterzinger 236 45 107 30:03.4 30:21.2
7 Paul Darling 78 49 114 30:28.1 31:35.2
8 John Forsythe 80 49 134 31:15.5 31:34.3
9 John Aceves 173 43 182 34:15.4 34:22.5
10 Peter Hedemark 124 46 205 37:22.8 37:49.4
11 Bill Brinkerhoff 182 47 220 40:39.7 41:27.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Klobular 296 51 16 21:57.9 21:59.6
2 John Cooper 181 57 39 25:52.4 26:03.9
3 David Vale 230 54 40 25:59.0 25:59.0
4 David Mazzotta 190 52 66 27:55.6 28:12.1
5 Douglas Harris 13 53 78 28:29.0 28:53.5
6 Bradley Lauderdale 130 58 106 30:02.4 30:07.7
7 Jeff Bassett 223 51 117 30:32.4 30:37.3
8 Jason Fitch 219 51 118 30:32.7 30:37.5
9 David Skala 237 59 135 31:16.2 31:25.1
10 Jeffery Post 297 53 153 32:15.2 32:22.9
11 Stephen Rosenthal 106 58 177 33:45.9 34:09.5
12 Cliff Rowley 121 57 199 35:39.4 36:02.3
13 Dennis Watson 146 58 221 41:03.4 41:45.5
14 Kevin Mccraith 157 55 247 54:23.2 55:22.5
Top

Male 60 to 65

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James T West 293 60 68 28:02.0 28:04.8
Top

Male 66 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alan Krohn 292 67 62 27:32.1 27:42.5

Michigan Web Design by Boxcar Studio